Governors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Sep
30

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

GLAC Tournament
4:30 pm  

Sep
30

Girls Varsity Volleyball at East Chicago Central High School

East Chicago Central High School
5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School

Sep
30

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at East Chicago Central High School

East Chicago Central High School
5:00 pm | East Chicago Central High School

Sep
30

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. George Rogers Clark Middle/High School

George Rogers Clark Middle/High School
7:00 pm | Morton Senior High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Soccer at George Rogers Clark Middle/High School

George Rogers Clark Middle/High School
5:00 pm | George Rogers Clark Middle/High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer at George Rogers Clark Middle/High School

George Rogers Clark Middle/High School
7:00 pm | George Rogers Clark Middle/High School

Oct
02

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Sectionals
4:00 pm  

Oct
02

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Merrillville High School

Merrillville High School
5:00 pm | Morton Senior High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Merrillville High School

Merrillville High School
5:00 pm | Morton Senior High School

Oct
03

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Sectionals
4:00 pm  

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer at Donald E Gavit Middle/High School

Donald E Gavit Middle/High School
5:00 pm | Donald E Gavit Middle/High School

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Donald E Gavit Middle/High School

Donald E Gavit Middle/High School
5:00 pm | Donald E Gavit Middle/High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Donald E Gavit Middle/High School

Donald E Gavit Middle/High School
5:00 pm | Donald E Gavit Middle/High School

Oct
03

Boys Freshman Football at Rensselaer Central High School

Rensselaer Central High School
6:00 pm | Rensselaer Central High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Soccer at Donald E Gavit Middle/High School

Donald E Gavit Middle/High School
7:00 pm | Donald E Gavit Middle/High School

Oct
04

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Sectionals
4:00 pm  

Oct
04

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Hammond Baptist High School

Hammond Baptist High School
5:00 pm | Hammond Baptist High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Football at Hammond High School

Hammond High School
7:00 pm | Hammond High School

Oct
05

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Sectional Finals
9:00 am  

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Soccer at Hanover Central High School

Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School
10:00 am | Hanover Central High School

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

GLAC MEET
10:00 am | Hammond High School

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

GLAC MEET
10:00 am | Hammond High School

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Soccer at Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School

Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School
12:00 pm | Hanover Central Jr-Sr High School